Nd Hotel Melaka

Malacca, Malaysia View on map
8.0 Very Good Based on 147 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Jonker Street sits within walking distance of the property, which features clean, spacious rooms. Squarely aimed at budget travelers, much less at those seeking atmospheric room lighting."

From US$ 24 US$ 21 per night
Save 11%
Check-in
22 Sept 2026
Check-out
23 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Nd Hotel Melaka

  • Historic District
    4-min walk to Taming Sari
  • Free Wi-Fi
    All areas included
  • Air Conditioning
    All rooms
  • On-Site Parking
    MYR 0.60 per hour
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
    Check-in anytime
  • Barber & Beauty Shop
    On-site services

Overview

Featuring a barber shop, the comfortable Nd Hotel Melaka lies around a 5-minute walk from the revolving gyro Taming Sari Tower. You may like the warm atmosphere of the hotel.

No 8 Heeren Street Heritage Centre lies a mere 0.6 miles away, and Straits Chinese Jewelry Museum Malacca is in proximity to this hotel. The Nd Hotel Melaka is in the immediate vicinity of Upside Down House Gallery Of Melaka and 0.6 miles from Batu Berendam airport. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Taman Larangan, situated about a 10-minute walk away. There is the air Jonker Street Night Market just 0.7 miles from this property. The bus stop Transpod is located only steps away from the Malacca hotel.

Furnished with a writing desk, some of the 11 rooms feature ironing facilities and air conditioning along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Family bathrooms with a bidet and a shower are provided in these rooms.

Serving a wide assortment of dishes, Nadeje Plaza Mahkota is 6 minutes' stroll from the Nd Hotel Melaka.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 12:00
  • Hotel class
Nd Hotel Melaka
Our tips

Should you book Nd Hotel Melaka?

Perfect if you
  • Want family rooms with air conditioning and private bathrooms for your stay.
  • Want to dine at Restoran Nyonya Suan, just a few minutes' walk from the hotel.
Maybe skip if you
  • Need to bring a pet - the hotel does not allow pets on site.
  • Expect an on-site restaurant for meals - the hotel has no restaurant or breakfast service.
Best for
  • An excellent location score of 8.9 based on guest reviews in Malacca's best-rated area

Facilities of Nd Hotel

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Barber shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
Nd Hotel Guest Services
  • Housekeeping
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Policies

Nd Hotel Melaka applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 12:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Frequently asked questions

Nd Hotel Melaka is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall and Taming Sari Tower.
For a room in Nd Hotel Melaka, you will spend approximately $24.
Nd Hotel Melaka Malacca offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
It will take you a 10-minute walk to get from Nd Hotel Melaka to the city centre.
The closest airport is Batu Berendam and it is placed within 0.5 miles from Nd Hotel Melaka Malacca.
Popular attractions near Nd Hotel Melaka include Taming Sari Tower as well as Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall.
Restaurants near Nd Hotel Melaka Malacca include Asam Pedas Junior and Sun May Hiong Satay House.
Payment methods available in Nd Hotel Melaka include Mastercard, Visa and UnionPay credit card.
Some rooms of Nd Hotel Melaka welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • smoke detectors
  • a separate toilet
.
Yes, some rooms of Nd Hotel Melaka Malacca do have an workspace.
Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of Nd Hotel Melaka Malacca.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
22 Sept 2026
Check-out
23 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers